Redskins News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17


Feb
11

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at West Geauga Middle School

4:00 pm | West Geauga Middle School

Feb
11

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at West Geauga Middle School

5:15 pm | West Geauga Middle School

Feb
12

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Wickliffe Middle School

4:00 pm | Wickliffe Middle school

Feb
12

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Wickliffe Middle School

5:00 pm | North Gym @ Cuyahoga Heights

Feb
12

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Brooklyn City Schools

Brooklyn City Schools
5:30 pm | Other @ Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School

Feb
12

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Brooklyn City Schools

Brooklyn City Schools
7:00 pm | Other @ Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School

Feb
13

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Kirtland High School

5:30 pm | Other @ Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School

Feb
13

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Kirtland High School

7:00 pm | Other @ Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School

Feb
14

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Chagrin Falls Middle School

4:00 pm | Middle School Gym @ Chagrin Falls Middle School

Feb
14

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Chagrin Falls Middle School

5:00 pm | Middle School Gym @ Chagrin Falls Middle School

Feb
14

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. James Rhodes High School

5:15 pm | Cuyahoga Heights High School

Feb
14

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. James Rhodes High School

6:30 pm | Cuyahoga Heights High School

Feb
15

Coed Varsity Swimming at

District Tournament @ CSU
3:00 pm | CSU Campus Recreation Center

Feb
15

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Richmond Heights High School


5:30 pm | Other @ Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School

Feb
15

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Double Dual @ Normandy
6:00 pm | Normandy High School

Feb
15

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Richmond Heights High School

Richmond Heights High School
7:00 pm | Other @ Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School

Feb
16

Coed Varsity Swimming at

District Tournament at CSU
TBA | CSU Campus Recreation Center

Feb
16

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Mayfield JV Wrestling Tournament
9:00 am | Mayfield High School

Feb
16

Coed Varsity Indoor Track at

Rubber City Open Meet
10:00 am | University of Akron Stile Field House

Feb
16

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lutheran West High School

Lutheran West High School
1:00 pm | Other @ Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School

Feb
16

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lutheran West High School

Lutheran West High School
2:30 pm | Other @ Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School

Feb
16

Boys Freshman Basketball at Harding High School


3:00 pm | Gym @ Fairport Harding High School

Feb
17

Girls Varsity Bowling at

District Tournament
12:00 pm | Buckeye Lanes